Wednesday, November 18, 2015

We're watching Hi-5 House of Dreams in Manila!

We're watching Hi-5 House of Dreams because my kids—all three of my #SalesVIPs!—love Hi-5!

Stevie, Mary, Dayen, Tanica and Ainsley

Well, Vito misses Tita Lauren and Tita Fely but he's excited just the same to meet Tito Stevie (the last remaining member of the old cast), Tita Dayen, Tita Mary, Tita Tanika and Tito Ainsley. Haha, I knooooow—so weird to call them that! It's my husband's fault haha.

Anyway, the fantabulous people of Tremendous Entertainment Group, Hi-5 Operations Pte. Ltd., Resorts World Manila, Vivre Fort Entertainment, HSBC, and Disney Junior invited me and my family to watch the Hi-5 House of Dreams show here in Manila! Thank you soooo much!

The show will be from December 18 to 21 at the Newport Performing Arts Theater in Resorts World Manila. Are you going???

The show will be a big slumber party. Hmm, I wonder if I'll let the kids go in pajamas or in blindingly neon bright colors...



Ainsley, Dayen, Mary, Stevie and Tanika are having a big Hi-5 slumber party a the Hi-5 House. As they enter the magical world of dreams, they find themselves in the jungle, fairy gardens, outer space, underwater, and—this just might be the favorite part of my kids—the world of superheroes! 

Each dream scene will come alive with music, singing, and dancing in this exciting new production! I can't wait for my kids to enjoy this show! Every single day and night (yes, we watch it that much) that we see the Hi-5 show on TV, my kids and I go, "We're watching Hi-5 for reals!" We're THAT excited! We dance with the show, we sing with them, we're kinda crazy about Hi-5.  

So we're watching! Are you? Hope to see you there!
For tickets to Hi-5 House of Dreams, go to Ticketworld.com. Tickets start at P2,400. There are discounts if you're an HSBC cardholder. 

Or maybe I'll do a giveaway! Watch this blog for a fun giveaway next week! 

* * * * * * *
P.S.
Subscribe to my newsletter
Like me on Facebook
Follow me on Twitter
Follow me on Instagram
Love me on Bloglovin'

No comments:

Post a Comment

This is all pretty new to me so please feel free to share your mommy wisdom!